Jasmine 3%

RM 195.00


Botanical ID

Jasminum Grandiflorum

Plant part used

Flowers

Place of origin

India, France

Description

An evergreen shrub or vine with delicate, bright green leaves and very fragrant star shaped white flowers.

Characteristics

The most exquisite of scents, the oil is a deep reddish-brown in colour with a sweet, floral and exotic, slightly heady fragrance.

Method of extraction

Solvent extraction

General

The beautiful rich bouquet of Jasmine oil is the result of millions of tiny petals being picked from the vines at exactly the right time of day.

Blends well with

Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lavender, Sweet orange, Rosewood and Ylang Ylang.

Indications

Mind & Spirit – Has a great influence on the emotions particularly when they involve relationships and sex, works at releasing unresolved emotional blocks. Clearly an oil that intensely changes the mood and offers little choice other than optimism (vaporizer and blended for massage).

Body – Is an effective oil for post-natal depression as well.

Skin & Hair – Particularly useful in skincare and is used to treat dry, aggravated skin.

Jasmine is diluted in jojoba oil at 3% due to the cost and powerful effects.

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.